Episcopal Office

  • ...
    Gregory V. Palmer

    Resident Bishop, Ohio West Area

    Ext: 10215

  • ...
    Rev Linda Middelberg

    Executive Assistant to Bishop Gregory V. Palmer

    Ext: 10213

  • ...
    Kay Panovec

    Director of Communications

    Ext: 10229

  • ...
    Cyndy Garn

    Administrative Assistant to the Bishop

    Ext: 10215

  • ...
    Jill Philipp

    Director of Episcopal and District Administrative Services

    Ext: 20859

    Direct: 3802239195

  • ...
    Grace Gerber

    Welcome and Hospitality Coordinator

    Ext: 10201

Cabinet

  • ...
    Rev Amy Haines

    Superintendent, Maumee River District

    Ext: 50605

  • ...
    Rev Jennifer Lucas

    Superintendent, Great Miami River District

    Ext: 40808

  • ...
    Rev Jim Wilson

    Superintendent, Western Lakes District

    Ext: 25225

  • ...
    Rev Calvin Alston

    Superintendent, Scioto River District

    Ext: 45453

  • ...
    Rev. Tim Bias

    Superintendent, Olentangy River District

    Ext: 20108

  • ...
    Rev Mark Chow

    Superintendent, Hocking River District

    Ext: 30704

Regional Missional Specialists

  • ...
    Rev. Wendy Lybarger

    Regional Missional Specialist

    Ext: 10320

  • ...
    Rev. Sara Thomas

    Regional Missional Specialist

    Ext: 10109

  • ...
    Rev. Mary Sullivan

    Regional Missional Specialist

    Ext: 50504

Office of Ministry

  • ...
    Rev Donnetta Peaks

    Director Office of Ministry

    Ext: 10314

  • ...
    Susan Thomas

    Administrative Coordinator

    Ext: 10246

Connectional Ministries

  • ...
    Rev. Karen Cook

    Director of Connectional Ministries

    Ext: 10110

  • ...
    Julie Carter

    Director of Faith Formation & Lay Servant Min

    Ext: 10154

  • ...
    Rev Ann Marie Carley

    Director of Camps, Retreats & Next Gen Engagement

    Ext: 10889

  • ...
    Mariellyn Dunlap Grace

    Mission & Communication Coordinator

    Ext: 10323

Office of Missional Church Development

  • ...
    Brad Aycock

    Director of Fresh Starts & New Beginnings

    Ext: 10315

  • ...
    Terri McClain

    Administrative & Events Coordinator

    Ext: 10209

Communications

  • ...
    Mackenzie Kuhn

    Multimedia Producer

    Ext: 10228

Treasurer's Office

  • ...
    Bill Brownson

    CFO/Director of Administration

    Ext: 10221

  • ...
    Grace Welch

    Director of Benefits and HR

    Ext: 10226

  • ...
    Linda Russo

    Controller

    Ext: 10210

  • ...
    Ginny Shimrock

    Director of District Financial Admin and Closed Church Operation

    Ext: 10106

  • ...
    Stacy Jefferson

    Benefits/HR Specialist

    Ext: 10904

  • ...
    Jack Frost

    Statistician

    Ext: 10219

  • ...
    Jim Nothstine

    Finance Coordinator

    Ext: 10249

  • ...
    Rhonda Tyree

    Accounts Receivable

    Ext: 10310

  • ...
    Steven Schneider

    Director of Information Technology & Cybersecurity

    Ext: 10331

  • ...
    Denzil Stewart

    Full Stack Developer

    Ext: 10317

  • ...
    Katharine Pack

    Journal Editor

    Ext: 10248

United Methodist Foundation of West Ohio

  • ...
    Susan Black, CFRE

    Executive Director

    Ext: 10247

  • ...
    Maddy O'Malley

    Donor Relations Associate

    Ext: 10222